Rappancup 1963/64 

 

Gruppenspiele, danach Finalbewerb im k/o-Modus

 

Gruppe 2A
1. Runde
23.06.1963
Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE) - Rapid Wien
0:3
23.06.1963
VfR Neumünster (BRD) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
0:1
2. Runde
30.06.1963
Rapid Wien - VfR Neumünster (BRD)
4:1
30.06.1963
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE)
2:0
3. Runde
06.07.1963
Rapid Wien - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
5:2
07.07.1963
VfR Neumünster (BRD) - Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE)
2:1
4. Runde
13.07.1963
VfR Neumünster (BRD) - Rapid Wien
1:0
14.07.1963
Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE) - PSV Eindhoven (NED)
0:1
5. Runde
20.07.1963
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - Rapid Wien
1:2
21.07.1963
Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE) - VfR Neumünster (BRD)
4:2
6. Runde
27.07.1963
Rapid Wien - Djurgarden Stockholm (SWE)
3:1
28.07.1963
PSV Eindhoven (NED) - VfR Neumünster (BRD)
4:3
Gruppe 2A Endstand
1. Rapid Wien
6
5 0
1
17:06
10 Gruppensieger, Aufsteiger
2. PSV Eindhoven
6 4 0 2
11:10
08
3. VfR Neumünster
6
2
0 4
9:14
04
4. Djurgarden Stockholm
6
1 0 5
6:13
02
Gruppe 2B
1. Runde
23.06.1963
Vienna - Bayern München (BRD)
2:2
23.06.1963
IFK Göteborg (SWE) - Sparta Rotterdam (NED)
3:4
2. Runde
30.06.1963
Sparta Rotterdam (NED) - Vienna
5:1
30.06.1963
Bayern München (BRD) - IFK Göteborg (SWE)
2:2
3. Runde
06.07.1963
Bayern München (BRD) - Sparta Rotterdam (NED)
6:0
07.07.1963
IFK Göteborg (SWE) - Vienna
1:5
4. Runde
13.07.1963
Vienna - IFK Göteborg (SWE)
1:0
14.07.1963
Sparta Rotterdam (NED) - Bayern München (BRD)
1:2
5. Runde
20.07.1963
Vienna - Sparta Rotterdam (NED)
4:1
21.07.1963
IFK Göteborg (SWE) - Bayern München (BRD)
3:5
6. Runde
27.07.1963
Bayern München (BRD) - Vienna
2:1
28.07.1963
Sparta Rotterdam (NED) - IFK Göteborg (SWE)
2:1
Gruppe 2B Endstand
1. Bayern München
6 4 2 0
19:09
10 Gruppensieger, Aufsteiger
2. Vienna
6
3 1
2
14:11
07
3. Sparta Rotterdam
6
3
0 3
13:17
06
4. IFK Göteborg
6
0 1 5
10:19
01
Gruppe 2C
1. Runde
23.06.1963
SC Enschede (NED) - Wiener AC
0:1
23.06.1963
FK Pirmasens (BRD) -Örgryte Göteborg (SWE)
5:1
2. Runde
30.06.1963
Wiener AC - FK Pirmasens (BRD)
3:0
30.06.1963
Örgryte Göteborg (SWE) - SC Enschede (NED)
2:0
3. Runde
07.07.1963
Wiener AC - Örgryte Göteborg (SWE)
1:1
07.07.1963
SC Enschede (NED) - FK Pirmasens (BRD)
2:1
4. Runde
14.07.1963
Örgryte Göteborg (SWE) - Wiener AC
3:0
14.07.1963
FK Pirmasens (BRD) - SC Enschede (NED)
8:0
5. Runde
20.07.1963
FK Pirmasens (BRD) - Wiener AC
4:1
21.07.1963
SC Enschede (NED) - Örgryte Göteborg (SWE)
2:2
6. Runde
27.07.1963
Wiener AC - SC Enschede (NED)
1:0
28.07.1963
Örgryte Göteborg (SWE) - FK Pirmasens (BRD)
4:1
Gruppe 2C Endstand
1. Örgryte Göteborg
6 3 2 1
14:10
8 Gruppensieger, Aufsteiger
2. Wiener AC
6
3 1
2
7:08
7
3. FK Pirmasens
6
3
0 3
19:11
6
4. SC Enschede
6
1 1 4
5:16
3
Gruppe 2D
1. Runde
23.06.1963
Ajax Amsterdam (NED) - 1. Schwechater SC
4:2
23.06.1963
Tasmania Berlin (BRD) - IF Norrköpiing (SWE)
3:3
2. Runde
30.06.1963
1. Schwechater SC - IF Norrköpiing (SWE)
1:2
30.06.1963
Ajax Amsterdam (NED) - Tasmania Berlin (BRD)
5:1
3. Runde
06.07.1963
Tasmania Berlin (BRD) - 1. Schwechater SC)
4:2
07.07.1963
IF Norrköpiing (SWE) - Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
1:4
4. Runde
13.07.1963
1. Schwechater SC - Tasmania Berlin (BRD)
1:1
14.07.1963
Ajax Amsterdam (NED) - IF Norrköpiing (SWE)
0:1
5. Runde
20.07.1963
Tasmania Berlin (BRD) - Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
2:2
21.07.1963
IFK Norrköping (SWE) - 1. Schwechater SC
4:1
6. Runde
27.07.1963
1. Schwechater SC - Ajax Amsterdam (NED)
5:2
28.07.1963
IFK Norrköping (SWE) - Tasmania Berlin (BRD)
3:0
Gruppe 2D Endstand
1. IFK Norrköping
6 4 1 1
14:09
9 Gruppensieger, Aufsteiger
2. Ajax Amsterdam
6
3
1 2
17:12
7
3. Tasmania Berlin
6
1 3 2
11:16
5
4. 1. Schwechater SC
6
1 1
4
12:17
3

 


 

Finalbewerb (der Gruppensieger)

im k/o- Modus (Sieger Slovnaft Bratislava)

 

1. k/o Runde (der Gruppensieger)
20.11.1963
Standard Lüttich (BEL) - Rapid WIen
2;0
04.03.1964
Rapid Wien - Standard Lüttich (BEL)
0:1

 


 

 

 

Geändert am 09.12.2018